Maine Senator Contact Information

Senator Justin Alfond (D) 134 Sheridan St. Portland 04101 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

Email: justin@justinalfond.com

Representing District 27, Portland.

Senator Linda Baker (R) 1 Homeplace, Topsham, ME 04086 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: bakersenate14@yahoo.com

Representing Senate District 23 which includes Arrowsic, Bath, Bowdoin, Bowdoinham, Dresden, Georgetown, Phippsburg, Richmond, Topsham, West Bath, Woolwich and the unorganized township of Perkins.

Senator Eric Brakey (R) 146 Pleasant Street, Apt. 3 Auburn, ME 04210 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: eric@brakeyforsenate.com

Representing Dist 20: Auburn, Mechanic Falls, Minot, New Gloucester, and Poland.

Senator Catherine Breen (D) 15 Falmouth Ridges Dr, Falmouth, ME 04105 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

Email: cathy.breen@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 25 which includes Chebeague Island, Cumberland, Falmouth, Gray, Long Island, Yarmouth, and part of Westbrook.

Senator David Burns (R) 159 Dodge Road, Whiting, ME 04691 733-8856 SenDavid.Burns@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 6 Addison, Alexander, Baileyville, Baring Plantation, Beals, Beddington, Calais, Centerville, Charlotte, Cherryfield, Codyville Plantation, Columbia, Columbia Falls, Cooper, Crawford, Cutler, Danforth, Deblois, Dennysville, East Central Washington, East Machias, Eastport, Gouldsboro, Grand Lake Stream Plantation, Harrington, Indian Township, Jonesboro, Jonesport, Lubec, Machias, Machiasport, Marshfield, Meddybemps, Milbridge, North Washington, Northfield, Pembroke, Perry, Pleasant Point, Princeton, Robbinston, Roque Bluffs, Steuben, Sullivan, Talmadge, Topsfield, Vanceboro, Waite, Wesley, Whiting, Whitneyville, Winter Harbor, E. Hancock UT

Senator Ronald Collins of York (R) 401 Harriseckett Road, WELLS, ME 04090 Phone: 207- 985-2495  

Email: Ronald.Collins@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 34 which includes Acton, Kennebunk, Lebanon, North Berwick, Wells, and part of Berwick.Senator Andre Cushing (R) PO Box 211, Hampden, ME 04444 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505 Email: andre@andrecushing.com Representing Senate District 10 which includes Carmel, Corinna, Corinth, Dixmont, Etna, Exeter, Glenburn, Hampden, Hudson, Kenduskeag, Levant, Newburgh, Newport, Plymouth and Stetson.

Senator Scott Cyrway (R) 363 Albion Road, Benton, ME 04901 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: scyrway@roadrunner.com

Representing Senate District 16 which includes Albion, Benton, Clinton, Fairfield, Unity Twp., Waterville and Winslow.

— Senator Andre Cushing (R)

449-1358 andre@andrecushing.com

Representing: Carmel, Corinna, Corinth, Dixmont, Etna, Exeter, Glenburn, Hampden, Hudson, Kenduskeag, Levant, Newburgh, Newport, Plymouth and Stetson.

Senator Paul Davis (R) 36 Townhouse Road SANGERVILLE, ME 04479 Phone: 207-876-4047

E-mail: Paul.Davis@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Abbott, Alton, Athens, Atkinson, Beaver Cove, Blanchard, Bowerbank, Bradford, Brighton Plantation, Brownville, Cambridge, Charleston, Detroit, Dexter, Dover-Foxcroft, Garland, Greenville, Guilford, Harmony, Hartland, Kingsbury Plantation, Lagrange, Lake View Plantation, Medford, Milo, Monson, North East Piscataquis, North West Piscataquis, Palmyra, Parkman, Ripley, St. Albans, Sangerville, Sebec, Shirley, Wellington, and Willimantic.

Senator G. William Diamond (D) 10 Crown Point Road, Windham, ME 04062 Phone: 207-892-8941

E-mail: William.Diamond@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Baldwin, Casco, Frye Island, Raymond, Standish, and Windham.

Senator Jim Dill (D) 72 Sunset Drive, Old Town, ME 04468 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

Email: jdill@umext.maine.edu

Representing Senate District 5 which includes Argyle Twp., Chester, East Millinocket, Edinburg, Enfield, Greenbush, Howland, Mattawamkeag, Maxfield, Medway, Milford, Millinocket, Old Town, Orono, Passadumkeag, Penobscot Nation Indian Island, Seboeis Plantation, Veazie, Woodville, and part of North Penobscot Unorganized Territory.

Senator Peter Edgcomb (R) 132 Baird Road, Caribou, ME 04736 496-3188 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

peter.edgecomb@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 1 which includes Allagash, Ashland, Caribou, Castle Hill, Caswell, Connor Twp., Cyr Plantation, Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, Frenchville, Garfield Plantation, Grand Isle, Hamlin, Limestone, Madawaska, Mapleton, Masardis, Nashville Plantation, New Canada, New Sweden, Northwest Aroostook Unorganized Territory, Oxbow Plantation, Perham, Portage Lake, Square Lake Unorganized Territory, Saint Agatha, St. Francis, St. John Plantation, Stockholm, Van Buren, Wade, Wallagrass, Washburn, Westmanland, Winterville Plantation and Woodland.

Senator Stan Gerzofsky (D) 3 Federal Street, Brunswick, ME 04011 373-1328 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

stan1340@aol.com

Representing Senate District 24 Brunswick, Freeport, Harpswell, North Yarmouth, and Pownal.

Senator Geoffrey Gratwick 1230 Kenduskeag Avenue, Bangor, ME 04401 947-0637 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

Email: geoffrey.gratwick@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 9 which includes Bangor and Hermon.

Senator James Hamper (R) 1023 King St. Oxford 04270 539-4586 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: senatorhamp@gmail.com

Representing Senate District 19 which includes Bridgton, Brownfield, Denmark, Fryeburg, Harrison, Hiram, Naples, Norway, Otisfield, Oxford, Paris, Porter, and Sebago.

Senator Anne Haskell (D) 31 Higgins Street, Portland, ME 04103 871-5808 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515 annehask@maine.rr.com

Representing Dist 28: Westbrook and Portland.

Senator Dawn Hill (D) PO Box 701, Cape Neddick 03902 337-3689

Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

Email: Dawn.Hill@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 35 which includes Eliot, Kittery, Ogunquit, South Berwick, York, and part of Berwick.

Senator Christopher Johnson (D) 3230 Turner Ridge Rd. Somerville, ME 04341 549-3358 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

Email: Chris.Johnson@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 13 which includes Alna, Boothbay, Boothbay Harbor, Bremen, Bristol, Damariscotta, Edgecomb, Hibberts Gore, Jefferson, Louds Island, Monhegan Island Plantation, Newcastle, Nobleboro, Somerville, South Bristol, Southport, Waldoboro, Washington, Westport Island, Whitefield, Windsor, and Wiscasset.

Senator Roger Katz (R) 3 Westview St. Augusta, ME 04330 485-2394 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: Roger.Katz@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 15 which includes Augusta, China, Oakland, Sidney, and Vassalboro.

— Senator Brian Langley (R) 11 South Street, Ellsworth, ME 04605 667-0625 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

SenBrian.Langley@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 7 which includes Amherst, Aurora, Bar Harbor, Blue Hill, Brooklin, Brooksville, Central Hancock Unorganized Territory, Cranberry Isles, Deer Isle, Eastbrook, Ellsworth, Franklin, Frenchboro, Hancock, Lamoine, Mariaville, Marshall Island Township, Mount Desert, Osborn, Otis, Sedgwick, Sorrento, Southwest Harbor, Stonington, Surry, Swan’s Island, Tremont, Trenton, Waltham, and part of East Hancock Unorganized Territory.

Senator Nathan Libby of Androscoggin D, Senate District 21 12 Orange Street Lewiston, ME 04240 Phone: 2077138449, e-mail: Nathan.Libby@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Lewiston

Senator Garrett Mason (R) 312 Ridge Rd. Lisbon Falls, ME 04252 577-1521 Senate Republican Office: (207) 287-1505

Email: Garrett.Mason@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 22 which includes Durham, Greene, Leeds, Lisbon, Litchfield, Sabattus, Turner, Wales, and Wayne.

Senator EarleMcCormick (R) 633 Hallowell-Litchfield Road, West Gardiner, ME 04345 724-3228 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

demccormick@tds.net

Representing Dist 14: Chelsea, Farmingdale, Gardiner, Hallowell, Manchester, Monmouth, Pittston, Randolph, Readfield, West Gardiner, and Winthrop.

Senator Rebecca Millett (D) 12 Waumbek Road, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107 415-3903 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

senrebeccamillett@gmail.com Representing Senate District 29 which includes Cape Elizabeth, South Portland, part of Scarborough.

Senator Dave Miramant (D) 174 Mountain St, Camden, ME 04843 Senate Democratic Office (207) 287-1515

Email: davemiramant@gmail.com

Representing Senate District 12 which includes Appleton, Camden, Criehaven Twp., Cushing, Friendship, Hope, Isle au Haut, Matinicus Isle Plantation, Muscle Ridge Islands Township, North Haven, Owl’s Head, Rockland, Rockport, South Thomaston, St. George, Thomaston, Union, Vinalhaven and Warren.

Senator John Patrick (D) 206 Strafford Ave. Rumford, ME 04276 364-7666 Democratic Office 287-1515

Email: SenJohn.Patrick@legislature.maine.gov  JohnPat2000@hotmail.com

Representing Andover, Bethel, Buckfield, Byron, Canton, Dixfield, Gilead, Greenwood, Hanover, Hartford, Hebron, Lincoln Plantation, Livermore, Livermore Falls, Lovell, Magalloway Plantation, Mexico, Milton Twp., Newry, North Oxford Unorganized Territory, Peru, Roxbury, Rumford, South Oxford Unorganized Territory, Stoneham, Stow, Sumner, Sweden, Upton, Waterford, West Paris, and Woodstock.

Senator Kimberley Rosen (R) Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: kimberley.rosen@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 8 which includes Bradley, Brewer, Bucksport, Burlington, Castine, Clifton, Dedham, East Central Penobscot Unorganized Territory, Eddington, Great Pond, Holden, Lincoln, Lowell, Northwest Hancock Unorganized Territory, T32 MD Township, Orland, Orrington, Penobscot, Verona Island, East Hancock Unorganized Territory.

Senator Tom Saviello (R) 60 Applegate Lane, Wilton, ME 04294 645-3420

Email: SenThomas.Saviello@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Avon, Belgrade, Carrabassett Valley, Carthage, Chesterville, Coplin Plantation, Dallas Plantation, East Central Franklin, Eustis, Farmington, Fayette, Industry, Jay, Kingfield, Mount Vernon, New Sharon, New Vineyard, North Franklin, Phillips, Rangeley, Rangeley Plantation, Sandy River Plantation, Strong, Temple, Vienna, Weld, West Central Franklin, and Wilton.

Senator Michael Thibodeau (R) 169 Coles Corner Rd, Winterport, ME 04496 223-5177 949-1481

Email: senatorthibodeau@aol.com

Representing Senate District 11 which includes Belfast, Belmont, Brooks, Burnham, Frankfort, Freedom, Islesboro, Jackson, Knox, Liberty, Lincolnville, Monroe, Montville, Morrill, Northport, Palermo, Prospect, Searsmont, Searsport, Stockton Springs, Swanville, Thorndike, Troy, Unity, Waldo and Winterport.

Senator Linda Valentino (D) PO Box 1049, Saco, ME 04072 Phone: 282-0077 282-5227

Email: SenLinda.Valentino@legislature.maine.gov     SenatorValentino@gmail.com

Representing Hollis, Limington, Old Orchard Beach, Saco, and part of Buxton.Senator Amy Volk (R) 4 Elbridge Oliver Way, Scarborough, ME 04074 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505 Email: amy.volk@legislature.maine.gov Representing Senate District 30, which includes Gorham, part of Buxton, and part of Scarborough.

— Senator Rodney Whittemore. P. O. Box 96, Skowhegan , ME 04976; 474-6703 rodwhittemore@gmail.com

Representing Senate District 3 which includes Anson, Bingham, Canaan, Caratunk, Central Somerset Unorganized Territory, Cornville, Dennistown Plantation, Embden, Highland Plantation, Jackman, Madison, Mercer, Moose River, Moscow, New Portland, Norridgewock, Northeast Somerset Unorganized Territory (includes Rockwood Strip), Northwest Somerset Unorganized Territory, Pittsfield, Pleasant Ridge Plantation, Rome, Seboomook Lake Unorganized Territory, Skowhegan, Smithfield, Solon, Starks, The Forks Plantation and West Forks Plantation.

Senator Michael Willette 80 Hardy Street, Presque Isle, ME 04769

Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: mikeblackbear@gmail.com

Representing Senate District 2 which includes Amity, Bancroft, Blaine, Bridgewater, Carroll Plantation, Cary Plantation, Central Aroostook Unorganized Territory, Chapman, Crystal, Drew Plantation, Dyer Brook, Easton, Fort Fairfield, Glenwood Plantation, Hammond, Haynesville, Hersey, Hodgdon, Houlton, Island Falls, Kingman Township, Lakeville, Lee, Linneus, Littleton, Ludlow, Macwahoc Plantation, Mars Hill, Merrill, Monticello, Moro Plantation, Mount Chase, New Limerick, Oakfield, Orient, Patten, Prentiss Township, Presque Isle, Reed Plantation, Sherman, Smyrna, South Aroostook Unorganized Territory, Springfield, Stacyville, Twombly Ridge Township, Webster Plantation, Westfield, Weston,Whitney Township, Winn, and part of North Penobscot UT

Senator David Woodsome (R) 1156 Sokokis Trail, Waterboro, ME 04061 Senate Republican Office (207) 287-1505

Email: david.woodsome@legislature.maine.gov

Representing Senate District 33 which includes Cornish, Limerick, Newfield, Parsonsfield, Sanford, Shapleigh, and Waterboro.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s